NABBA INTERNATIONAL
UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
27.11.2004, Madrid, Spain
OFFICIAL RESULTS


Home


MR. UNIVERSE PHYSIQUE - David Grifith
MS. UNIVERSE FIGURE - Palona Parra
MS. UNIVERSE PHYSIQUE - Cornelia Brandt
MS. UNIVERSE SHAPE - Natalia Bystrova
MR. UNIVERSE ATHLETIC - Sergey Syrchin

OSCAR HEIDENSTENAM AWARDS
Best Male Performer - Sitthi Charoenrth
Best Female Performer - Nina Siskova

 

U.K.
Spain
Germany
Russia
Russia


Thailand
Slovakia

 

Ms. Shape/Fitness
1. Natalia Bystrova
2. Julia Reffrath
3. Cristina Ruiz
4. Nina Siskova
5. Mish McCormack
6. Monika Kovacicova
7. Helen Heanen
8. Julia Frolova
9. Susana Ponce
10. Teresa Walkinshaw
11. Susana Neshybova
12. Edith Zach

Mr Athletic Class 2 (Short)
1. Javier Perez
2. Angius Thierry
3. Hanbold Dietman
4. Gaston Avella
5. Antonio Gomez
6. Richard Parnham
7. Oscar Rios
8. Piergiorgio Ravenna
9. Jesus Perez
10. Chris Henderson
11. Fernando Fernandez
12. Malek Amri
13. Jesus Guzman
14. Josef Babjar
15. Bournazakis Andreas
16. Oscar Rios

Mr. Athletic Class 1 (Tall)
1. Sergey Syrchin
2. David Lopez
3. Murat Demir
4. Antonio Hernandez
5. Damian Gascon
6. Wastecley Moraesc Lima
7. Guillermo Rivas
8. Daniel Pasquarelli
9. Tony Frias
10. Miguel Sero
11. Brian Jenkins
12. Lefrancois-Baillard Maxime
13. Antonio Lage
14. Dave Martin
15. Luis Barrado
16. Nikolaou Paraskevas

Junior
1. Sascha Zalman
2. Pacundo Pucheta
3. Francisco Soriano
4. Alojz Sablica
5. Augousyinakis Nikoj
6. Artem Skovronsky
7. Andres de la Asuncion
8. Adrian Parra
9. Juan Jerez
10. Mohssine El Imani

Ms. Figure Over 35
1. Paloma Parra
2. Pryshchepa Larysa
3. Petra Westerhoff
4. Marlene Henderson
5. Anna Mautino
6. Annette Gallaher
7. Shelley Hine
8. Lesley Frankin-Hall
9. Jacqueline Lombart
10. Jorgelina Arias
11. Elaine Thorpe
12. Fabiana Frank

Ms. Figure Under 35
1. Margarita Bocharova
2. Cledina Chaves
3. Priscilla Clarke
4. Yvonne Schleip
5. Veronica Fernandez
6. Merytxell Parra
7. Stephanie Wakelin
8. Chary Andujar
9. Lisa Mann
10. Samantha Danesi
11. Erreguine Caballero
12. Sahar Adlouni
13. Maria Lordanopoulou

Master Over 50
1. Max Stott   
2. Garry Jones
3. Edoardo Asancion
4
. Keith David
5. Klaus Noach
6. Walter Celis

Master Over 40
1. Juan Antonio Hernandez
2. Uwe Seiter
3. Delain Joel
4. William Laino
5. Wyss Wendy
6. Christian Billinger
7. Colin Anthony Thomas
8. Jose Redondo
9. Rodolphe Fernandez
10. Elias Rodriguez
11. Fausal El Fasi Gres

Ms. Physique
1. Cornelia Brandt
2. Katrin Kirsch
3. Helen Aloiai
4. Rosario Canales
5. Marty McNamara
6. Nieves Martinez

Mr. Physique Class 4 (Short)
1. David Grifith
2. Sitthi Charoenrith
3. Vicente Santamaria
4. Miguel Lopez
5. Antonio Salcedo
6. Sabino Ugartemendia
7. Teodoro Bueno
8. Tony Herrera
9. Javier Torres
10. Antonio Bellarroba
11. Karin Samad
12. Osadchenko Yuriy
13. Guillerma Perez
14. Andres Espinosa
15. Fernando Cano
16. Jaxier Rojas
17. Sergio Parra
18. Jose Antonio Veloso

Mr. Physique Class 3 (Medium)
1. Hanspeter Buhler
2. Manuel Barba
3. Francisco Marra
4. Mauricio Boccoli
5. Moestus Olivier
6. Richard Lugens
7. Buchmeier Urs
8. Danhier Eric
9. John McLaughlin
10. Tadik Kontanti
11. Gaston Piva Moretti

Mr. Physique Class 2 (Medium/Tall)
1. Alberto Machado
2. Francisco Espin
3. Sergio Garcia
4. Osmani Shaban
5. Stefan Markins
6. Michel Munsch
7. Igor Baykov
8. Domingo Uria
9. Guido Strehle
10. Tertchnyy Oceksandr
11. Yann Lagrega
12. Tony Stevenson

Mr. Physique Class 1 (Tall)
1. Bart vannden Moler
2. Carslen Werner
3. Antonio Lucas
4. Kevin Alder
5. Nigel Davis
6. Christopher Penny
7. Fernando Cabellero
8. Pedro Goicoediea

Mixed Pairs
1. Sergey Syrchin +
    Margarita Bochanova
2. Javier Perez +
    Cristina Ruiz
3. Sascha Zalman +
    Julia Greffrath
4. Miguel Sero +
    Cledina Chaves
5. Christopher Penny +
    Nieves Garcia
6. Javier Torres +
    Mary Parra
7. Richard Parnham +
    Annette Gallaher
8. Andres Espinosa +
    Fabiana Frank
9. Daniel Paskurelli +
    Jorgelina Arias

Country
Russia
Germany
Spain
Slovakia
New Zealand
Slovakia
United Kingdom
Russia
Spain
New Zealand
Slovakia
Austria

Country
Spain
France
Germany
Argentina
Spain
New Zealand
Colombia
Italy
Spain
New Zealand
Spain
Italy
Spain
Slovakia
Greece
Colombia

Country
Russia
Spain
Germany
Spain
Spain
Brazil
Argentina
Argentina
Spain
Argentina
New Zealand
Belgium
Spain
United Kingdom
Spain
Greece

Country
Germany
Argentina
Spain
Slovakia
Germany
Ukraine
Spain
Spain
Spain
Morocco

Country
Spain
Ukraine
Germany
New Zealand
Italy
New Zealand
United Kingdon
New Zealand
France
Argentina
United Kingdom
Argentina

Country
Russia
Argentina
New Zealand
Germany
Spain
Spain
New Zealand
Spain
United Kingdom
Italy
Spain
Spain
Greece

Country
New Zealand
New Zealand
Spain
United Kingdom
Germany
 

Country
Spain
Germany
Belgium
Spain
Switzerland
Switzerland
Spain
Spain
France
Spain
Spain

Country
Germany
Germany
New Zealand
Spain
New Zealand
Spain

Country
United Kingdom
Thailand
Spain
Spain
Spain
Spain
Spain
Spain
Spain
Switzerland
United Kingdom
Ukraine
Argentina
Argentina
Spain
Spain
Spain
Spain

Country
Switzerland
Spain
Spain
Spain
Belgium
Belgium
Switzerland
Belgium
United Kingdom
Germany
Argentina

Country
Spain
Spain
Spain
Switzerland
Germany
France
Russia
Spain
Germany
Ukraine
France
United Kingdom

Country
Thailand
Germany
Spain
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Spain
Spain
Spain

Country
Russia

Spain

Germany

Argentina

Spain

Spain

New Zealand

Argentina

Argentina

 

Home
 

The Official Web Site of NABBA International.  President: Jose Lopez, Phone +61 3 52822674  Fax +61 3 52828400
All Content of this Web site NABBA International and may not be copied or used without permission.