NABBA INTERNATIONAL
2004 WORLD CHAMPS
12 June, Greece
OFFICIAL RESULTS

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Home

Overall World Champions

Mr. World Physique              Francisco Munoz, Spain
Mr. World Athletic                  Syrchin Sergei,
Russia
Miss World Figure                Bystrova Natalia, Russia
Miss World Shape                Monika Kovacicova, Slovakia
Miss World Physique           Claudia Maoni, Spain

Junior Men
1st         Steve Benthin                Germany           World Champion
2nd        Polyanskly Olersiy         Ukraine            
3rd         Francisco Sorianan        Spain               
4th         Agolopoulos Kost           Greece             
5th         Charl Viviers                  New Zealand
6th         Mohammed Khnir           Morocco           
7th         Joe Bain                        Australia
8th         Aman Anmar                 Pakistan

Fitness Shape
1st         Monika Kovacicova         Slovakia            World Champion
2nd        Minogzova Leion            Russia             
3rd         Frolova Julia                  Russia             
4th         Nina Siskova                 Slovakia           
5th         Taryn Evans                  New Zealand     
6th         Aurelie Stefanski           Belguim
7th         Helen Heavan                England
8th         Kristy Thompson           New Zealand          
9th         DeMathieu Linda            Belgium
10th       Vironia Ayllon                Spain
11th       Gabriele Bode                Germany                                              

Masters 40+
1st         Marcelo Baonati             Spain                 World Champion
2nd        Gusetis                         Greece             
3rd         Stephen Hover               Germany          

4th         Jose Romero                 Spain               

5th         Antonio Tecce               Germany          
6th         David Wong                   New Zealand     
7th         Andrejko Ladiskav          Czech              
8th         Wolfaang                       Germany          
9th         Koskinas Koshas           Greece             
10th       Bougiatiotis George        Greece               

Figure               Under 35
1st         Bocharova Margarita       Russia              World Champion
2nd        Yolanfa Fernandez         Spain               
3rd         Meoglou Katerina           Greece             
4th         Ute Veberschar              Germany          
5th         Priscilla Clarke              New Zealand     
6th         Mentova Bibiana            Slovakia           
7th         Ivana Gaziova                Slovakia           
8th         Jacqui Jarrett                 New Zealand     
9th         Danesi Samantha          Italy                   

Figure               Over 35
1st         Natalia Bystrova             Russia              World Champion
2nd        Paloma Parras               Spain               
3rd         Esther Hoyler                Germany          
4th         Lombard Jacqueline       France             
5th         Elaine Thorpe                England           
6th         Shelly Hine                    England             

Athletic Men I1st        
Syrchin Sergei                            Russia              World Champion
2nd        David Lopez                   Spain               
3rd         Kataligkos Dimitris         Greece             
4th         Mirko Stamm                 Germany          
5th         Jose Joaquin Rodrig       Spain               
6th         Ferraiuolo Fabig            
Italy                 
7th         Thomas Schramm          Germany          
8th         Severini Cristian             Italy                 
9th         Yousssef Ennari            Belgium           
10th       Kasotalis Vamo             Greece             
11th       Brian Julian                   New Zealand     

Athletic Men II
1st         Anoius Thierry               France                  World Champion
2nd        Tacobuccs Luca            Italy                 
3rd         Fernando Fernondez      Spain               
4th         Hakan Kesici                 Germany          
5th         Vittorio Balena               Italy                 
6th         Duez Alain                    Belgium           
7th         Aloiz Sabuca                 Slovakia           
8th         Iom Landl                      Slovakia           
9th         Douteam Jospeh            France             
10th       Satmbulis George          Greece             
11th       Kalokuras Christes         Greece             
12th       Tsouhlarakis Panaa       
Greece             

 Miss Body
1st         Claudia Maoni                Spain                World Champion
2nd        Claudine Lobmann         Germany
3rd         Tripodi Popi                   Greece
4th         Dinco Yvette                  Belgium

Body I
1st         Andreas Frey                 Germany           World Champion
2nd        Babayoko Aboubacar     Belgium
3rd         Mario Kapser                 Germany
4th         Kuzmyn Mykwayil          Ukraine
5th         Michael Allsopp-Smith    New Zealand|
6th         Karaivanaf Pepes           Greece
7th         Antonio Jose Lopez        Spain
8th         Simon Kelly                   New Zealand
9th         John Mulligan                Ireland
10th       Harry Jones-Smith         Australia
11th       Ahmed Sadio                 Pakistan

Body II
1st         Siotis Panagiatis            Greece              World Champion
2nd        Juan Alberto Hadodo      Spain
3rd         Tony Stevenson
England
4th         Alexander Krieger          Germany
5th         Joe Wacrer                    England
6th         Baykov Igor                   Russia
7th         Airat Khannanov
Russia
8th         Adam Smoll                  Germany
9th         Munch Michel                France
10th       Sahran Fouad                Morocco
11th       Sean McNamara            Ireland
12th       Sohail Anwar                 Pakistan

Body III                                                
1st         Hamid el Hamioui           Spain                World Champion
2nd        Andreas Klimek             Germany
3rd         Slobodyanyuk Olersandr Ukraine
4th         Lugens Richard              Belgium
5th         Markoglov Vasilis           Greece

6th         Moethis Olivier               France
7th         Maitinis Vasilis              Greece
8th         Mario Phlorides              Australia
9th         Mohamed Belhacen      
Belgium
10th       Lionello Fiorenzo            Belgium
11th       Hiraoui Abdelaouheb      Belgium
12th       Abderahman Abousaad  Morocco
13th       Frank Frazer                  Scotland
 

Body IV
1st         Francisco Munoz           Spain                World Champion
2nd        Miguel Anoel Lopez        Spain
3rd         Osadechento                 Ukraine
4th                                             Morocco
5th         Ahmed Sadou                Pakistan
6th         John Wheldon                Scotland
7th         Roshan Ferroa               India
8th         Artarta Pradhan             India

Mixed Pairs
1st         Babayoko Aboubacar    Belgium            World Champion
            Demathieu Linda

2nd        Lugens Richard              Belgium
            Stefanski Aurelie           

3rd         Michael Allsop-Smith     New Zealand
            Jacqui Jarrett                


Home

The Official Web Site of NABBA International.  President: Jose Lopez, Phone +61 3 52822674  Fax +61 3 52828400
All Content of this Web site NABBA International and may not be copied or used without permission.