World "Class" Champions

Home World Champions

Year Junior Men Country   Year Miss Shape Country
             
2005 Buryy Andrey Russia 2005 Nina Siskova Slovakia
2004 Steve Benthin Germany 2004 Monika Kovacicova Slovakia
2003 Artem Skoviunisky Ukraine 2003 Annick Estenoza Germany
2002 Mishel Simeone Italy 2002 Nicole Kratochwil Germany
2001 Frank Maike Greece 2001 Marie Legros France
           
Year Master Men 40+ Country   Year Miss Figure
Under 35yrs & Class 2
Country
             
2005 Joel Delain Belgium 2005 Yolanda Fernandez Spain
2004 Marcelo Baonati Spain 2004 Margarita Bocharova Russia
2003 Uwe Seiter Germany 2003 Carmen Bes Spain
2002 Hans Henkle Germany 2002 Inge Bagel Germany
2001 Eduardo de la Asuncion Spain 2001 Rowena McQueen New Zealand
           
Year Master Men 50+ Country   Year Miss Figure
35+ & Class 1
Country
             
2005 Grelle Germany 2005    
2004     2004 Natalia Bystrova Russia
2003 Christian Ben-Nathan France 2003 Larysa Pryshepa Ukraine
2002 Roland Otte Belgium 2002 Helen Thwaites U.K.
2001 Claude Camara France 2001 Diane Jardim Australia
           
Year Mr Athletic
Class 1
Country   Year Miss Physique Body Country
             
2005 Sergei Syrtchin Russia 2005 Lohmann Clauchne Germany
2004 Sergei Syrtchin Russia 2004 Claudia Maoni Spain
2003 Daniele Piertrobono Italy 2003 Jana Linke Sippel Germany
2002 Dimitris Fasaris Greece 2002 Josepha Sanchez Spain
2001 Andrea Fazio Italy 2001 Petra Walk Germany
           
Year Mr Athletic
Class 2
Country   Year Mixed Pairs Country
             
2005 Bruno Indulyo Germany 2005 Alfonso Del Rio & Yolanda Fernandez Spain
2004 Anoius Thierry France 2004 Aboubacar Babayoko & Linda Demathieu Belguim
2003 Michael Anders Germany
2002 Elio Bovero Italy 2003 Samuel Saviour & Carmen Bes Spain
2001 Stefano Bindella Italy
      2002 to be advised Germany
Year Mr Physique
Class 1
Country  
        2001 Alphonso del Fresno & Julieth Velarquez Spain
2005 Alfonso Delrio Spain
2004 Andreas Frey Germany
2003 Andreas Frey Germany      
2002 Andreas Popovici Germany  
2001 Stefano Greeco Italy
     
Year Mr Physique
Class 2
Country  
       
2005 Marek Kotylak Greece
2004 Siotis Panagiatis Greece
2003 Jose Cano Spain
2002 Eric Schwarzenecker Germany
2001 Efstratios Argyrakis Greece
     
Year Mr Physique
Class 3
Country  
       
2005 Marcus Matzat Germany
2004 Hamidelei Hamioui Spain
2003 Samuel Saviour Spain
2002 Samuel Saviour Spain
2001 Brando Massimiliano Italy
     
Year Mr Physique
Class 4
Country  
       
2005 Rafael Ovejero Spain
2004 Francisco Munoz Spain
2003 Pablo Delgado Spain
2002 Paul Sutton U.K.
2001 Mustapha Eddmani Morocco
     

Home World Champions

The Official Web Site of NABBA International.  President: Jose Lopez, Phone +61 3 52822674  Fax +61 3 52828400
All Content of this Web site NABBA International and may not be copied or used without permission.